The ASYVCC Office is located in H-144 in the Hopf Union Building (HUB) on the Yakima campus.

Office Hours Fall-Spring Quarters:
8:30am to 5:30pm, Monday - Friday.
Office Hours Summer Quarter:
Varies-please call, Monday - Thursday.
Office Phone: 509-574-4891/4775
Mailing Address:
Yakima Valley Community College
Office of Student Life
P.O. Box 22520
Yakima, WA 98907-2520

ASYVCC Position Phone Number E-mail Address
Student Life Coordinator 574-4775
Student Life Program Assistant 574-6878
President 574-4889
Vice President 574-4899
Treasurer 574-4736
Secretary 574-4891
Activity Programmer 1 574-6800 ext. 3204
Activity Programmer 2 574-6800 ext. 3122
Public Relations 574-6800 ext. 3212
Student Ambassador Lead 574-6800 ext. 3175

Click here to contact the Grandview Student Council.